A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z


Angling

Daniel Williams

Angling Trust

Archery

Kate Moss

Kent County Development Coordinator

Athletics

Natalie Kavanagh-Clarke

Club Support Manager (South London, Kent and Surrey)

back to top


Badminton

Lee Ward

Regional Delivery Manager – South East

Tanya Woodward

Partnership Manager – South East

Basketball

Taner Adu

Basketball England

Bowls

Jon Hart

Development Officer – Club Development

Boxing

Avoen Perryman

Club Support Officer for Southern Counties Region

back to top


Canoeing

Russell Smith

Area Development Officer - South East

Cricket

Adam Hodder

Community Cricket Officer

Andy Griffiths

Community Cricket Director

Dom Taylor

Community Coach

Heidi Coleman

Cricket Programmes Manager

James Moss

Community Cricket Officer

Curling

Gordon Bryan

Curling

Cycling

Luke Anderson

Cycling Delivery Manager, South East

back to top


Equestrian

British Equestrian Federation

General enquiries

David Padgen

Participation Officer - British Equestrian Federation

Exercise, Movement and Dance

Lucy Carpenter

Exercise, Movement and Dance

back to top


Fencing

Peter Huggins

Regional

Football

Darryl Haden

Football Development Manager

Lauren Cundy

Disability Officer

Lee Suter

Football Development Officer – Adult Football & Football Workforce

Natalie Curtis

Football Development Officer

Val Hajialexandrou

KCFA Welfare Officer

Footgolf

Paul Oliver

Footgolf

back to top


Goalball

Goalball UK

Main office

Golf

Charles Molony

County Development Officer

Daisy Brierley

Golf Foundation

Gymnastics

Jon Green

Secretary of Kent Gymnastics Association and chair of the Gymnastics for All Committee

Mrs S James

British Gymnastics Regional Secretary for the South East – West Sussex, Surrey, East Sussex, Kent

Rob Hardy

Facility Development Partner

back to top


Handball

Luke Hornsley

Regional Delivery Partners Manager (South East)

Thomas Middleton

County

Hockey

Charlie Farrow

Relationship Manager

James Woodland

Regional Delivery Officer

back to top


Lacrosse

Nik Roberts

Regional Development Manager

back to top


Netball

Phil Harvey

County

back to top


Orienteering

Craig Anthony

Head of Development

back to top


Powerchair Football

Adam McEvoy

South Regional Development Officer for the Wheelchair FA

back to top


Rounders

Rounders England

General enquiries

Rowing

Phil Pring

British Rowing – Area Participation Manager (London, Kent & Sussex)

Rugby Union

Gareth Jackson

Development Officer – Kent Rural outside M25

Jo Martin

Rugby Development Manager – Area Manager

Mike Hollis

Rugby Union Development Officer – Kent Metropolitan inside M25

Tracy Pettingale

Kent Rugby - Part Time

back to top


Sailing

Steve Mitchell

Regional

Skateboarding

Skateboard England

Not-for-profit membership organisation

Squash

Lara Suarez

England Squash

Steve Franks

County Development Officer

Snowsport

Ryan Grewcock

Snowsport England

Swimming

Swim England

Strategic Partnerships

Collette Railton

Strategic Partnership Manager, Swim England

Helen Mack

Club Development Officer, Swim England South East

Julie Bunn

Workforce Officer

back to top


Table Tennis

Table Tennis England

Head Office

Taekwondo

British Taekwondo

National Governing Body

Tennis

Matt Glazier

Community Business Manager

Richard McHugh

Regional Tennis Education Officer

Trampoline

Dexter Millen

County Trampoline Committee Chair

Triathlon

Kelly Wickens

Regional

back to top


Volleyball

Frank Wellings

Development Officer

back to top


Water Skiing and Wakeboarding

British Water Ski & Wakeboard

Main Office